Point (Ga.) Mens Football Record - 2017-18 Season
OverallConferenceHomeAwayNeutral
2-6-01-3-00-4-0 2-2-00-0-0
Point (Ga.)Season StatisticsOpponents
164Points320
20.5Points Per Game40
23Touchdowns43
3 - 6Field Goals - Attempted6 - 7
123First Downs173
54Passing67
47Rushing86
22Penalty20
30.8% (36 of 117) Third Down Efficiency: 43.4% (53 of 122)
18.8% (3 of 16) Fourth Down Efficiency: 42.9% (9 of 21)
1487Passing Yards1466
96 - 197 - 11Completions - Attempts - Int.112 - 218 - 2
15.5Average Yards per Pass13.1
185.9Average Yards per Game183.3
27 - 128Sacked: Number-Yards12 - 59
11Intercepted2
72Long55
12Passing TDs15
725Rushing Yards1744
1139Yards Gained1913
414Yards Lost169
319Attempts367
2.3Average Yards per Rush4.8
90.6Average Yards per Game218
1129Total Return Yards973
11 - 119Punt Returns: # - Yards17 - 196
10.8Average Punt Return Yards11.5
49 - 998Kickoff Returns: # - Yards32 - 554
20.4Average Kickoff Return Yards17.3
2 - 0Interception Returns: # - Yards11 - 163
0Average Int. Return Yards14.8
47 - 1469Punts: # - Yards33 - 1090
31.3Average Yards per Punt33
66 - 538Penalties: # - Yards62 - 551
67.3Average Penalty Yards Per Game68.9
18 - 6Fumbles: # - Yards Lost15 - 8
12.0 - 75.0Sacks: # - Yards27.0 - 168.0
2 - 0Interceptions: # - Yards11 - 163
0:0.Possesion Time:0:0.
Score By Quarter
Team1234
Point (Ga.)30327230
Opponents93976173
Individual Stats
#PassingGPGSEfficiencyCOMPATT INTPCTYDSYDS/GLONGTDSACKS
Totals 96 197 11 48.7% 1487 185.9 72 12 27
Opponents 112 218 2 51.4% 1466 183.3 55 15 12
7Chase Turner8700100%00001
11Derek Bellard86121.69961961149%1487185.9721225
12Tyrese Sewell1000000%00001
#RushingGPGSATTGAINLOSS NETAVGAVG/GLONGTD
TMTEAM8810000000
Totals 319 1139 414 725 2.3 90.6 56 8
Opponents 367 1913 169 1744 4.8 218 59 25
3Charles Ducksworth86110110.110
7Chase Turner8785020303.83.8250
9Darius Blackmon71341098101314.4120
11Derek Bellard861023811921891.923.6454
12Tyrese Sewell10248-4-2-440
13Nick Partlow1011011110
18Thristen Jackson601032-32-32-5.300
23MarQuez Jackson7463254252293.632.7242
24La'Darrius Mathis837125343210326.3562
25Connor Williams2049182440
34Quay Hartfield5011351343.16.8100
36Bryce Gholston20102-2-2-100
46Keith Adams7014424382.75.4190
72Bryan Wilson553051-51-17-10.200
74Jordan Bell802027-27-13.5-3.400
#Receiving GPGSNOYDSAVGAVG/GLONGTD
Totals 96 1487 15.5 185.9 72 12
Opponents 112 1466 13.1 183.3 55 15
3Charles Ducksworth863170622.888.3726
4Ricardo Sloan41710414.926551
7Chase Turner872434314.342.9631
9Darius Blackmon7134113.75.9260
14K.J. Minniefield87123232.9230
16William Wise3033411.311.3150
22Jarquez Alexander61555119.2210
23MarQuez Jackson7421261.7100
24La'Darrius Mathis837608.67.5232
29Trey Peters50110102100
34Quay Hartfield503134.32.690
82Tyrell Warren30252.51.750
83Chris Watts7622914.54.1260
84Joseph Stone20144240
85Kaleb Slaughter304481216312
#PuntingGPGSNOYDSAVG LONGTBFCI2050+BLKD
Totals 47 1469 31.3 56 1 12 3 4 1
Opponents 33 1090 33 51 0 9 11 2 0
11Derek Bellard86393313901000
29Trey Peters50141414100000
74Jordan Bell804313353156111341
#Kickoffs GPGSNOYDSAVGTBOB
Totals 36 1512 42 1
Opponents 57 2784 48.8 6
18Thristen Jackson60241081451
32Whiatt Smith10154540
74Jordan Bell801137734.30
         Field GoalsExtra Point
#KickingGPGSMADE-ATTPCTLONGBLKD MADE-ATTPCTPTS
Totals 3-6 50% 32 1 17-21 81% 26
Opponents 6-7 85.7% 49 0 40-42 95.2% 58
18Thristen Jackson602-450%32113-1681.3%19
74Jordan Bell801-250%2904-580%7
#ScoringGPGS TDPASSRCVRUSHFGXPDXPSAFPTSPTS/G
Totals 23 12 12 8 3 17 - 164 20.5
Opponents 43 15 15 25 6 40 - 320 40
3Charles Ducksworth869-6-----546.8
4Ricardo Sloan411-1-----61.5
7Chase Turner871-1-----60.8
11Derek Bellard86412-4----243
18Thristen Jackson60----213--193.2
23MarQuez Jackson742--2----121.7
24La'Darrius Mathis834-22----243
74Jordan Bell80----14--70.9
85Kaleb Slaughter302-2-----124
#Punt ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 11 119 10.8 39 0
Opponents 17 196 11.5 70 1
7Chase Turner871111910.8390
#InterceptionsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 2 0 0 0 0
Opponents 11 163 14.8 44 1
Yohannes Mathyas2000000
1Devonte Ellington8510000
2Jarrod Ollie8200000
6Micah Oglesby8710000
8Javon Horton8700000
14K.J. Minniefield8700000
17Bradley Bonner6000000
21Kendall Hillman8600000
44Isaiah Ross6200000
50Kreg Jenkins8600000
#Kickoff ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 49 998 20.4 100 3
Opponents 32 554 17.3 68 0
3Charles Ducksworth8620660331003
6Micah Oglesby8711313130
7Chase Turner87717224.6450
16William Wise301-4-400
18Thristen Jackson6010000
22Jarquez Alexander6157314.6210
23MarQuez Jackson7411313130
43Zach Johnson6010000
44Isaiah Ross625132.6120
45Joseph Jordan8312020200
46Keith Adams704307.5160
82Tyrell Warren3014440
83Chris Watts7614440
#PlayerGPGSSoloAst TotalSack-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksSafQBH
TMTEAM88000---1-0---0.0-
Totals 364 175 539 12.0-75.0 42-161.0 6 8-12 2-0 27 1 0.0 1
Opponents 319 155 474 27.0-168.0 73-264.0 6 5-60 11-163 22 3 2.0 0
Dameion Ware10011-------0.0-
Brandon Davenport10101-------0.0-
Yohannes Mathyas20101-----1-0.0-
1Devonte Ellington8513417-1.5-2.0--1-07-0.0-
2Jarrod Ollie8217320---1-0-1-0.0-
4Ricardo Sloan41101-------0.0-
6Micah Oglesby87181129--1-1-02-0.0-
7Chase Turner87202-------0.0-
8Javon Horton87281139-1-2.0---2-0.0-
9Darius Blackmon71101-------0.0-
10Isaiah McFarland50347-------0.0-
11Derek Bellard86202-------0.0-
14K.J. Minniefield873618543-17.011-36.5---2-0.0-
16William Wise30112-------0.0-
17Bradley Bonner60448-----1-0.0-
18Thristen Jackson60202-------0.0-
20Brandon Johnson40459---1-2---0.0-
21Kendall Hillman86157221-8.01-8.0---8-0.0-
22Jarquez Alexander61101-------0.0-
25Connor Williams20101-1-15.011-0---0.0-
26Justice Bell40415-------0.0-
28Quan Neal3013518-1-8.0-----0.0-
29Trey Peters50303-------0.0-
31Ahlik Fenn10011-------0.0-
36Bryce Gholston20011-------0.0-
38Braxton McCallum7678151-5.02.5-8.5-1-0---0.0-
39Emadre Brown6093121-3.02-4.0-----0.0-
40Isaiah Dennard21011-------0.0-
42Kadaymen Johnson51125171-6.03-12.011-10---0.0-
43Zach Johnson605381-11.01-11.0----10.0-
44Isaiah Ross62252045-1-1.01--1-0.0-
45Joseph Jordan834261-11.01-11.0-----0.0-
47Kolby Williams30134-------0.0-
50Kreg Jenkins86224260.5-2.02.5-7.0---2-0.01
51Bruce Wiggins10101-------0.0-
52Jason Gartrell84211132-1-1.0-----0.0-
55Kameron Weems74371148-3-9.011-0---0.0-
56Kelvin Kelley20246-------0.0-
58Marquette Hunt21314-------0.0-
74Jordan Bell80314-------0.0-
75Chris Andrews50369-1-2.0-----0.0-
76Rashaan Berry51718-------0.0-
79Seth May41011---1-0---0.0-
80Se'wonjai Henderson20101-------0.0-
90Dikembe Billingslea53153182.5-12.05.5-17.01----0.0-
94Caleb Goode30336-1-5.0-----0.0-
99Joshua Warren8412719-1-1.0-----0.0-
Games Summary
DateOpponentScore VenueAttendence
08/26/17Webber International (FL)W 10-7A - Lake Wales, FL200
09/02/17Campbellsville (Ky.)L 33-51H - Valley, AL600
09/16/17Georgetown (Ky.)L 7-25A - Georgetown, KY200
09/23/17Charleston SouthernL 0-66A - Charleston, S.1,945
09/30/17Reinhardt (Ga.)L 28-62H - Valley, AL850
10/07/17Pikeville (Ky.)W 34-31A - Pikeville, KY850
10/14/17Bluefield (Va.)L 33-36H - Valley, AL750
10/21/17St. AndrewsL 19-46H - Valley, AL1,250
10/28/17Ave Maria (Fla.)To be PlayedH - Valley, AL-
11/04/17Cumberlands (Ky.)To be PlayedA - Williamsburg, KY-
11/11/17Union (Ky.)To be PlayedA - Barbourville, KY-
 
photo
photo
photo